FaZe vs Cloud9 / IEM Dallas 2023 - Group B Lower Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion
##FaZe πͺπΊ 2-1 π·πΊ Cloud9
Mirage: 16-7
Inferno: 7-16
Ancient: 16-9
Β
FaZe advances to quarter-finals
Cloud9 is eliminated.
Β
#Map picks:
| FaZe | MAP | Cloud9 |
|---|---|---|
| Nuke | X | |
| X | Vertigo | |
| Mirage | β | |
| β | Inferno | |
| Anubis | X | |
| X | Overpass | |
| Ancient |
Β
#Full Match Stats:
| Team | K-D | ADR | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | ||||
| π±π» broky | 61-41 | 89.9 | 77.5% | 1.37 |
| π³π΄ rain | 53-43 | 82.7 | 71.8% | 1.15 |
| πͺπͺ ropz | 52-41 | 79.6 | 69.0% | 1.06 |
| π¨π¦ Twistzz | 39-45 | 63.7 | 74.6% | 0.97 |
| π©π° karrigan | 38-47 | 63.5 | 69.0% | 0.92 |
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | ||||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 58-55 | 96.4 | 69.0% | 1.21 |
| π·πΊ nafany | 50-52 | 74.5 | 66.2% | 1.01 |
| π·πΊ sh1ro | 42-45 | 55.9 | 67.6% | 0.93 |
| π°πΏ buster | 36-42 | 56.3 | 64.8% | 0.90 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 30-50 | 50.8 | 74.6% | 0.77 |
Β
#Individual Map Stats:
##Map 1: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | 13 | 3 | 16 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Β
| Team | K-D | ADR | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | ||||
| π±π» broky | 21-12 | 97.8 | 87.0% | 1.51 |
| πͺπͺ ropz | 21-12 | 85.3 | 73.9% | 1.28 |
| π³π΄ rain | 17-14 | 85.3 | 69.6% | 1.24 |
| π¨π¦ Twistzz | 16-14 | 61.7 | 73.9% | 1.15 |
| π©π° karrigan | 12-14 | 68.0 | 69.6% | 0.97 |
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | ||||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 21-18 | 103.3 | 60.9% | 1.25 |
| π·πΊ sh1ro | 16-16 | 59.1 | 60.9% | 0.98 |
| π·πΊ nafany | 15-20 | 83.3 | 65.2% | 0.92 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 8-17 | 38.1 | 60.9% | 0.59 |
| π°πΏ buster | 6-16 | 33.4 | 43.5% | 0.41 |
##Mirage detailed stats and VOD
Β
##Map 2: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Β
| Team | K-D | ADR | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | ||||
| π±π» broky | 20-17 | 88.1 | 69.6% | 1.22 |
| π©π° karrigan | 10-15 | 54.1 | 65.2% | 0.88 |
| π³π΄ rain | 12-14 | 66.0 | 65.2% | 0.84 |
| π¨π¦ Twistzz | 10-16 | 56.2 | 69.6% | 0.73 |
| πͺπͺ ropz | 12-18 | 72.5 | 56.5% | 0.69 |
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | ||||
| π°πΏ buster | 18-9 | 79.9 | 78.3% | 1.42 |
| π·πΊ nafany | 17-12 | 70.7 | 78.3% | 1.29 |
| π·πΊ sh1ro | 17-11 | 67.7 | 82.6% | 1.25 |
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 15-18 | 87.1 | 69.6% | 1.11 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 12-14 | 62.8 | 91.3% | 1.00 |
##Inferno detailed stats and VOD
Β
##Map 3: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Β
| Team | K-D | ADR | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πͺπΊ FaZe | ||||
| π±π» broky | 20-12 | 84.3 | 76.0% | 1.39 |
| π³π΄ rain | 24-15 | 95.6 | 80.0% | 1.38 |
| πͺπͺ ropz | 19-11 | 81.0 | 76.0% | 1.22 |
| π¨π¦ Twistzz | 13-15 | 72.6 | 80.0% | 1.05 |
| π©π° karrigan | 16-18 | 67.9 | 72.0% | 0.91 |
| π·πΊ Cloud9 | ||||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 22-19 | 98.7 | 76.0% | 1.31 |
| π°πΏ buster | 12-17 | 55.5 | 72.0% | 0.90 |
| π·πΊ nafany | 18-20 | 69.9 | 56.0% | 0.85 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 10-19 | 51.6 | 72.0% | 0.75 |
| π·πΊ sh1ro | 9-18 | 42.0 | 60.0% | 0.63 |
##Ancient detailed stats and VOD
Β
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
If you want to share any feedback or have any concerns, please message u/CSGOMatchThreads.
Posted Jun 1, 2023, 2:23 AM UTC
446108