Do we think squid ink is kosher?
It’s a bi product of a non kosher animal like you wouldn’t drink pig milk or whatever, however it’s more similar to honey as something that does not pass through the digestive organs of the non kosher animal. To clarify THERE IS NO WAY it’s kosher but I’m just curious if anyone knows why. Guess I should just ask after shul.
Posted Jun 13, 2025, 10:45 PM UTC
2532