Top 15 Most Streamed Kpop GG Albums Of All Time on Spotify

Girl groups

Top 15 Most Streamed Kpop GG Albums Of All Time on Spotify

#GroupAlbumRelease DateStreams (in billions)Daily Streams (in millions)
1BPTHE ALBUM20204.2170.861
2BPBORN PINK20223.4350.83
3NJGet Up20232.5051.26
4NJNew Jeans20221.9510.8
5NJOMG20231.8640.642
6LSFUNFORGIVEN20231.8400.726
7BPKill This Love20191.8240.376
8BPSQUARE UP20181.6720.418
9FIFTY FIFTYTHE BEGINNING20231.5520.459
10BPSquare One20161.1990.355
11TWICEFormula of Love20211.1690.282
12ILLITSUPER REAL ME20241.1280.924
13LSFANTIFRAGILE20221.0760.452
14TWICESummer Nights20181.0450.444
15K/DAALL OUT20200.9880.198

Most Streamed Album each Year:

YearTop ReleaseArtistStreams
2018SQUARE UPBLACKPINK1,672,058,317
2019Kill This LoveBLACKPINK1,824,336,691
2020THE ALBUMBLACKPINK4,216,976,016
2021Formula of Love: O+T=<3TWICE1,168,814,157
2022BORN PINKBLACKPINK3,435,153,836
2023Get UpNEWJEANS2,505,160,318
2024SUPER REAL MEILLIT1,117,236,146

Number of Releases per Artist:

Artist# of EntriesReleases in Top 15
BLACKPINK5THE ALBUM, BORN PINK, Kill This Love, SQUARE UP, Square One
NEWJEANS3Get Up, New Jeans, OMG,
LE SSERAFIM2UNFORGIVEN, ANTIFRAGILE
TWICE2Formula of Love: O+T=<3, Summer Nights
FIFTY FIFTY1The Beginning: Cupid
ILLIT1SUPER REAL ME
K/DA1ALL OUT

Noticeable Points:

. No surprise blackpink dominates, they are truly the biggest gg in the world.

. I'm surprised twice didn't show up more. Is it because jyp only put them on spotify in 2018?

. Newjeans has some insane longevity for their 2023 album to be getting the highest amount of daily streams, and their album with only 2 songs doing so well. I truly look forward to what they have to show next.

. Fifty fifty debuted in 2022, so Illit is possibly the only 5th gen group here depending whether we see fifty fifty as 4th or 5th gen.

. Illit did better than I expected. I know magnetic was obviously part of the debut but it seems they've got around ~300m streams from 3 tracks, which is a lot more than I thought considering people made it seem as if magnetic was the only popular song from their debut.

. Could've added kpdh album consdering k/da is listed here but I decided not to.

. Baemon (drip) will most likely surpass k/da eventually as its pulling aroud 800k daily thus adding another album from 2024 to here.

Posted Jun 11, 2026, 10:36 PM UTC

3017
Loading comments…