BB28 Week 9 Prediction and Houseguest Flair Round-up

SpoilerEpisode Spoilers

Prediction Flair Round-Up, Week 9

Prediction flairs (flairs with the 100% emoji) were available until the start of the episode on Sunday, July 12th.

An icon left this week, which means this sub saw the largest number of flairs no longer in the running for correctly predicting the winner of BB28
Removed data from earlier weeks to make it fit better in the post. You can find the complete spreadsheet here.

The 62 users that still had Angela as a prediction flair are also out (as well as the 10 users who still had their Angela prediction flair from BB26).
343 users are still in it. Good Luck!

PredictionW6W7W7.75W8W9W9Δ
Barrett121117116116116
Devens10610110010096-4
Angela6463636362-1
Dee6059595959
Drew5652505050
Jason3737373737
Mallory3333292929
La Trice2020202018-2
Melody1818181818
Ashley1515151515
Kamu1413111111
Rome88888
Lyric77777
Chuk77776-1
Yash44444
Haley33333
Taylor00000

Who is the subreddit rooting for? This chart shows how many users have a houseguest emoji in their flair.

Removed data from earlier weeks to make it fit better in the post. You can find the complete spreadsheet here.

HouseguestW6W7W7.5W8W9W9Δ
Mallory938933898898896-2
Melody8558298688818854
Drew88284784585087525
Barrett67366468269075262
Devens53656757558160322
Jason2983033103123175
Dee3113113123123131
Yash10715921321926546
Angela211219220218211-7
Taylor1301701891901966
Haley821021101101144
La Trice5972757571-4
Lyric5048474746-1
Ashley3944434343
Kamu4433313128-3
Rome20262626271
Chuk1613121212

Yash flairs continue to grow as he surpassed Angela flairs this week. Keep in mind, that these numbers are generated at the end of the episode on Thursday and generally do not reflect the subs feeling on the actual outcome of the eviction.

REMINDER: DO NOT INSULT OTHER USERS BASED ON FLAIR. KEEP IT FUN!

Please no feed spoilers in the comments.

Posted Sep 14, 2026, 7:58 PM UTC

64
Loading comments…