Tier List

I want to thank everyone for their input, the list has changed immensely since release. I wanted to repost this so that any new input would be easier to find and because most characters were adjusted after people posted their thoughts. With the patch coming out I do realize a lot of characters are changing so please post any findings you may come across.

  • In an attempt to create a tier list that can accurately represent each characters strengths in the three main game modes (Story/Elite,Villain Siege and Arena) I created this table, the table is ordered via alphabetic order.

  • All characters scores in each respective category will be based on their 3 star level or higher.

  • Scores rank from 1-10. (lowest to highest)

  • This list is based off the character being played manually, and gear rolls being relevant.

Story category relates mostly to the ability to wipe out multiple mobs quickly and how effectively they deal with the boss.

Villain Siege category relates mostly to the ease in which a hero takes down the boss equal to or greater than it's own level and against the appropriate type, IE: Combat type vs destroyer.

Arena category relates mostly to a heroes ability to beat another 1v1 without assists.

Please leave feedback for me to work with, empty spaces or '-' in the table mean I'm not sure what to rate that hero. If you want to submit your thoughts about a hero be sure to include what you would rate them and do so in the same x/x/x format. Please do not simply disagree with the current rating.


Team Combination Tool

Leadership Bonuses

CharacterTypeStoryArenaOverall Villain Siege^VS. ^Bullseye^VS. ^Destroyer^VS. ^Octopus^VS. ^Ronan
AngelaUniversal7566666
AntmanSpeed6776858
Black BoltUniversal6656168
Black CatSpeed4542525
Black WidowSpeed6876589
BladeCombat3222322
Black PantherCombat79871078
BullseyeCombat5445524
Captain AmericaCombat6643535
Captain MarvelUniversal7667188
DaredevilSpeed5764856
DestroyerUniversal7777288
DraxCombat6764666
Dr. OctopusCombat6555646
ElektraSpeed6664747
FalconSpeed4335524
GamoraSpeed98889610
GiantmanCombat10910910910
Green GoblinSpeed78883108
GrootCombat7564666
Ghost RiderUniversal3233233
HawkeyeSpeed5443636
HulkCombat7643535
HulkbusterCombat8777768
Iron FistCombat3322234
IronmanBlast7567185
KingpinCombat8776867
Luke CageCombat6864867
LokiUniversal5566268
MalekithBlast7891011010
MockingbirdSpeed4555457
M.O.D.O.KBlast6677187
NebulaCombat777----
Red HulkCombat554----
Red SkullBlast6556484
RocketBlast6657575
RonanUniversal9976588
PunisherCombat5564767
Sharon CarterSpeed7764848
She-HulkCombat-------
SingularityUniversal-------
Sister GrimmBlast-------
SpidermanSpeed7976868
Star-LordBlast7778199
ThorUniversal6644344
UltronUniversal8877568
VenomCombat7776788
VisionBlast91091061010
War MachineBlast8899899
WaspBlast66782810
Winter SoldierSpeed7664848
Yellow JacketBlast91091061010
YonduSpeed5564748

Posted Jul 28, 2015, 3:29 PM UTC · edited

813
Loading comments…