Mega Speedup Table (Updated)

All
Mega# iconsMax # SpeedupsMinimized # iconsHow much faster?Speedup per candy
Abomasnow1331023%7.7%
Absol1831517%5.6%
Aerodactyl2371630%4.3%
Altaria2261627%4.5%
Ampharos2471729%4.2%
Audino123925%8.3%
Banette2781930%3.7%
Blastoise1941521%5.3%
Blaziken123925%8.3%
Charizard Y1631319%6.3%
Diancie1961332%5.3%
Garchomp24101442%4.2%
Gardevoir1551033%6.7%
Gengar111109.1%9.1%
Glalie1961332%5.3%
Heracross2161529%4.8%
Kangaskhan168850%6.3%
Latias22121054%4.5%
Latios1951426%5.3%
Lopunny168850%6.3%
Lucario1441029%7.1%
Mawile2171433%4.8%
Manectric2071335%5.0%
Medicham2161529%4.8%
Mewtwo Y2351822%4.3%
Rayquaza33201361%3.0%
Sableye2281436%4.5%
Sharpedo22101245%4.5%
Slowbro1821611%5.6%
Steelix2171433%4.8%
Swampert123925%8.3%
Venusaur1531220%6.7%

This is an updated repost of the original guide by leoxyz (with permission), to be updated as Mega Evolutions are released

Sources:

As of Mega Abomasnow's release it would take 196 Mega Speedups to fully speedup every monster.

Note from leoxys: check this for more thorough analysis on the "faster" concept.

TIP: if you use Chrome or Firefox, you can sort the table above by each column (instead of it's default name order) using this extension or this add-on, respectively.

Updated whenever new megas are released (latest: Abomasnow and Diancie)

Posted Jan 23, 2016, 6:03 AM UTC · edited

812
Loading comments…