[GAME THREAD] #12 Denver Nuggets @ #4 Los Angeles Clippers

Game Thread

###--:--FINALStaples Center


#####Quarter By Quarter |

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4TOTAL
Nuggets2330181687
Clippers1920231981

#####Nuggets Box Score |

NuggetsMINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-A+/-OREBREBASTPFSTTOBLK
D. Gallinari35166-151-43-6+121821120
G. Harris29177-143-40-0+92511320
N. Jokic2673-91-40-0+841132131
E. Mudiay3041-120-22-2+81562100
K. Faried222110-150-01-1+761112100
W. Barton2541-60-12-2-20622251
J. Lauvergne21124-60-14-4-30600000
D. Augustin1731-61-50-0-30020030
D. Arthur1800-40-30-0-40412110
J. Sampson1231-30-01-2-70102100

#####Clippers Box Score |

ClippersMINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-A+/-OREBREBASTPFSTTOBLK
C. Wilcox200-00-00-0+30000000
L. Mbah a Moute1900-20-20-0+10201110
C. Aldrich1121-10-00-0+11401211
J. Redick32207-166-120-001310120
J. Crawford27208-183-71-101513010
J. Green2563-100-30-202512023
C. Paul35176-143-82-2-416103420
P. Prigioni1000-40-40-0-40235110
D. Jordan3672-50-03-7-631212144
P. Pierce1641-40-32-2-70121111
W. Johnson2252-111-70-0-90702220

#####Totals Box

TOTALSPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTPFSTTOBLK
Nuggets8734-906-2413-171457181411162
Clippers8130-8513-468-14947192013179

^^For ^^an ^^auto-refreshing ^^version ^^of ^^this ^^thread, ^^join ^^our ^^reddit-stream

Posted Feb 25, 2016, 1:35 AM UTC · edited

20565
Loading comments…