Class base stats (Incomplete)

I decided to take a look at all my units to see what classes they have, and how their stats differ. Seemingly these classes determine base stats for a unit, and they are shared between rarities, i.e. a 3* Swordmaster will have the same base stats as a 4* Swordmaster. So I have started compiling a list of all these stats.

I hit a slight snag once I discovered evolution bonuses are carried over if they aren't overwritten. For example, looking at a dropped Swordmaster's evolution screen lets you work out any evolution bonuses and subtract those from the True Blade it evolves into. If you do the same with a Swordmaster evolved from a Myrmidon, even if you account for the evolution bonuses that would be gained by evolving into a True Blade, the evolution bonuses from the Myrmidon stage are still counted in the True Blade's stats.

This doesn't change anything regarding final stats as they don't stack, but it does mean some of the values below could be inaccurate.

Sword units:

ClassUnitHPStrGrdSprSpdAgi
MyrmidonFoot1863176
SwordmasterFoot2384198
True BladeFoot281051129
Armored MyrmidonArmor2188034
GladiatorArmor281111046
Sword KnightHorse1863266
Lord KnightHorse2484398
Ruler of SwordsHorse2910651110
Winged KnightPhoenix1862465
Phoenix KnightPhoenix2383587
DragoonWyvern2295053
Arc DragoonWyvern29128085

Axe units:

ClassUnitHPStrGrdSprSpdAgi
FighterFoot2073155
WarriorFoot2594177
BerserkerFoot30125189
Armored HackerArmor2287022
BaronArmor29109033
Grand BaronArmor351211044
Axe KnightHorse2074145
Duke KnightHorse27105157
Ruler of AxesHorse32126389
Winged KnightPhoenix1862465
Phoenix KnightPhoenix2383597
DragoonWyvern2185053
Arc DragoonWyvern27107074

Lance units:

ClassUnitHPStrGrdSprSpdAgi
SoldierFoot1963166
Brave LancerFoot2584188
Holy LancerFoot2910511010
Armored LancerArmor2177033
GeneralArmor2799044
Grand GeneralArmor341113045
Lance KnightHorse1963256
PaladinHorse2584378
Ruler of LancesHorse311166911
Winged KnightPhoenix1862465
Phoenix KnightPhoenix2383597
Phoenix RulerPhoenix2810691210
DragoonWyvern2185053
Arc DragoonWyvern27107074
Ruler of DragonsWyvern35139095

Bow units:

ClassUnitHPStrGrdSprSpdAgi
ArcherFoot1853257
JaegerFoot2374379
Arc JaegerFoot30954912
Bow KnightHorse1953348
Arc KnightHorse25854611

Gun units:

ClassUnitHPMagGrdSprSpdAgi
Gun MageFoot1762455
Gun SageFoot2293577
Gun MasterFoot29104799
Armored MageArmor1955334
Mailed SageArmor2577445
Mail MasterArmor2999556

Staff units:

ClassUnitHPMagGrdSprSpdAgi
PriestFoot1762644
BishopFoot2283855
ArchbishopFoot271061088
Wand KnightHorse1852734
ClericHorse2373945
Arc ClericHorse271061288

All units share the same base luck of 3, and I omitted the opposite attack stats since they are all 0.

Posted Aug 11, 2016, 3:07 AM UTC · edited

711
Loading comments…