r/worldpowers•
GiveTheDucc

[ECONOMIC] Aussienomics 2046

ECONOMIC

#2046 Economic Report

Overall Report

CategoryAmount
2045 population36,322,380
2046 population36,867,216
Population growth1.5%
2045 GDP2,045,523,717,000
2046 GDP2,076,206,573,000
GDP per capita56,315
GDP growth1.5%
Revenues440,343,768,000
Spending436,003,803,000
As % GDP21.0%

Departmental Report

Department% GDPMonetary
Department of Agriculture0.7%14,533,446,000
Department of Infrastructure2.5%49,588,886,000
Department of Defence2.6%51,905,164,000
Department of Education0.9%18,685,859,000
Department of Communication0.5%10,381,033,000
Department of Employment1.3%26,990,685,000
Department of Environment and Energy2.5%49,588,886,000
Department of Finance0.8%16,609,653,000
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade2.2%45,676,545,000
Department of Health2.0%41,524,131,000
Department of Industry and Science2.5%49,588,886,000
Department of Social Security1.1%22,838,272,000
Department of Immigration0.8%16,609,653,000
Aggregate Expenditure21.0%436,003,803,000

Samantha Peterson, AUZ Minister of Finance

Posted Mar 12, 2018, 9:19 PM UTC

10
Loading comments…