Hip Hop First Week Sales 2019

Pinned
RankArtistAlbumLabelPure SalesSales + Streaming
1Juice WRLDDeath Race For LoveGrade A/Interscope42,648164,076
2FutureFuture Hndrxx Presents: The WIZRDFreebandz/Epic11,829125,251
3GunnaDrip or Drown 2Young Stoner Life8,80689,955
4OffsetFATHER OF 4Quality Control/Motown/Capitol6,62288,311
52 ChainzRap Or Go To The LeagueDef Jam14,91264,960
6Lil SkiesShelbyAtlantic6,41354,270
7Lil PumpHarverd DropoutWarner Bros.21,96645,875
8SolangeWhen I Get HomeColumbia12,54943,808
9KehlaniWhile We WaitAtlantic6,83633,056
10James BlakeAssume FormPolydor9,39821,215
11DaBabyBaby On BabyInterscope1,26820,593
12YNW MellyWe All ShineP201949718,948
13BoogieEverythings For SaleShady/Interscope3,26418,397
14Wiz Khalifa & Curren$y2009Atlantic3,59116,883
15G Herbo & SouthsideStill SwervinMachine83116,028
16XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION Presents: Members Only, Vol. 4Members Only/Empire1,72215,791

FAQ:

Q: Source?

A: http://hitsdailydouble.com/sales_plus_streaming

Q: How is this list sorted?

A: It's sorted by sales + streaming

Q: What are pure sales?

A: Pure sales are purchases of the album (itunes, amazon, physicals, etc)

Q: Where is X album?

A: Only albums with 10K in sales + streaming are listed

Q: Isn't that kind of low for XXXTENTACION?

A: Members Only, Vol. 4 dropped on a Wednesday meaning that it lost out on 5 days of sales.

Q: Where can I find last year's list?

A: 2018 list, 2017 list, 2016 list


Posted Jan 26, 2019, 12:35 AM UTC · edited

30
Loading comments…