TOP TEN POP TEN - Lana Del Rey (Results)

[GAME]

Here are the results of Lana Del Rey TTPT, 278 people participated:

RankOld RankSongScore
1-Venice Bitch920
2-Mariners Apartment Complex769
31Ride676
3-The greatest676
53West Coast573
6-White Dress556
74Video Games449
8-Norman fucking Rockwell423
97Brooklyn Baby403
10-Chemtrails Over the Country Club379

Out of top 10:

RankOld RankSongScore
116Off to the Races378
128Shades of Cool373
132Born to Die371
205National Anthem223
269Young and Beautiful171
3710Summertime Sadness128

Old rank denotes the rank of the song in the previous (2017) Lana Del Rey TTPT.

Detailed top 10.

Top 10 Spotify playlist.


Full results here!

Participant list.

Voting thread.


##Detailed results for each album:

AlbumYearTotal Score
Lana Del Ray2010179
Born to Die20122182
Paradise20121121
Ultraviolence20142369
Honeymoon20151134
Lust for Life20171212
Norman Fucking Rockwell!20194411
Chemtrails Over the Country Club20211318
Blue Banisters20211018
Other Songs / Unreleased420

Today's Aly & AJ TTPT is here! To see the rest of the schedule and past results, check the TTPT wiki page.

If you want to suggest artists for future TTPTs, you can use this form.

If you keep forgetting about TTPT threads and regret not doing them, we have a reminder server in discord. You can join by clicking this link. Keep in mind that you'll be pinged whenever results and new threads are up.

TTPT Spotify playlists: Top Songs (#1s) / The One That Got Away (#11s)

Posted Dec 20, 2021, 4:55 PM UTC · edited

7863
Loading comments…