[Pre-Match thread] Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul

[Liga MX - 2021/2022]

Tigres UANL - Cruz Azul


Match Info

Date: May 16, 2022

Time: 01:05 (UTC)

Venue: Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León


Odds

BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Bwin1.933.254.0
NordicBet2.03.33.75
10Bet1.953.33.75
William Hill1.913.23.8
Bet3651.93.64.0
Marathonbet1.943.484.05
Unibet1.823.454.0
Betsson2.03.33.75
188Bet2.023.353.5
Pinnacle2.023.384.19
SBO1.943.33.45
Netbet1.953.43.85
1xBet1.963.484.02
Sportingbet1.933.254.0
ComeOn1.953.43.85
Betway1.953.43.8
Tipico1.853.34.1
Betcris1.983.283.85
888Sport1.823.454.0
Dafabet2.013.23.75

Head to Head

DateResultCompetition
16.05.2022 01:05Tigres UANL--0Cruz AzulLiga MX
13.05.2022 00:00Cruz Azul0-1Tigres UANLLiga MX
03.03.2022 01:00Tigres UANL2-2Cruz AzulLiga MX
17.10.2021 02:00Cruz Azul1-1Tigres UANLLiga MX
18.02.2021 03:00Tigres UANL0-2Cruz AzulLiga MX

Team Statistics

Tigres UANL

HOMEAWAYALL
Games Played192039
Wins11920
Draws6410
Loss279
GOALS
Goals For332962
Goals Against162339
GOALS AVERAGE
Goals For1.71.51.6
Goals Against0.81.21.0

Cruz Azul

HOMEAWAYALL
Games Played201737
Wins7512
Draws4913
Loss9312
GOALS
Goals For222143
Goals Against231740
GOALS AVERAGE
Goals For1.11.21.2
Goals Against1.21.01.1

Recent form

Tigres UANL: WDLLWW

Cruz Azul: LDDLWL


Standings

#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDP
1Pachuca1712233015+1538
2Tigres UANL1710343020+1033
3Atlas177642115+627
4Club America177552417+726
5Puebla177552519+626
6Guadalajara Chivas177552521+426
7Monterrey177552117+426
8Cruz Azul177462017+325
9Necaxa177282121023
10Atletico San Luis177282122-123
11U.N.A.M. - Pumas176472421+322
12Mazatlán176382024-421
13Leon175661722-521
14Santos Laguna175572525020
15Toluca175482136-1519
16Club Queretaro173861821-317
17Club Tijuana174581426-1217
18FC Juarez1732121028-1811

^[ ^(All data provided by) ^(MatchCaster) ^(*, a next level football threading bot - fully configurable and customized threads controlled by moderators of this subreddit.

Posted May 15, 2022, 1:05 AM UTC · edited

47
Loading comments…